Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits and uses

You will find this ingredient in...
Sodium hyaluronate is a salt derived from hyaluronic acid, a molecule naturally present in the body, particularly in the skin, joints, and eyes. It is primarily obtained through bacterial fermentation.
In cosmetics, it is valued for its powerful hydrating properties, as it can retain up to 1000 times its weight in water. This helps to plump the skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It is also used to soothe and protect the skin barrier, promoting smoother and more hydrated skin.

You will find this ingredient in...


Certified-organic and vegan finishing powder
Your cart is empty.
Add items
Rewards on all orders
€10 for you and them
Skin diagnosis
Treat yourself to well-deserved "me-time"
Join the list!
Subscribe to our newsletter and enjoy 15% off your next order.